Ballet Dictionary
Library Main

ACHCAR, Dalal
AILEY, Alvin
ALONSO, Alberto
ALONSO, Alicia
ANASTOS, Peter
ANISIMOVA, Nina
ARGENTINITA
ARMITAGE, Karole
ASHTON, Frederick
ASMUS, Harry
BABILEE, Jean
BALANCHINE, George
BARNETT, Robert
BARTON, Aszure
BARYSHNIKOV, Mikhail
BERIOSOFF, Nicholas
BETTIS, Valerie
BLAIR, David
BLASKA, Felix
BOLENDER, Todd
BOLM, Adolph
BOURKE, Walter
BOURNONVILLE, August
BRUHN, Erik
BUJONES, Fernando
BUTLER, John
CARTER, William
CATON, Edward
CHRISTENSEN, Lew
CLARKE, Martha
CORALLI, Jean
CRANKO, John
CULLBERG, Birgit
CUNNINGHAM, Merce
DARRELL, Peter
DAUBERVAL, Jean
DE MILLE, Agnes
DOLIN, Anton
DOLLAR, William
DOVE, Ulysses
EK, Mats
FEDEROVA, Alexandra
FELD, Eliot

FERNANDEZ, Jose
FOKINE, Michel
GADD, Ulf
GENEE, Adeline
GENNARO, Peter
GLADSTEIN, Robert
GOH, Choo San
GORDON, David
GORSKY, Alexander
GRADUS, Lawrence
GRAHAM, Martha
GREGORY, Cynthia
GRIGOROVITCH, Yuri
GSOVSKY, Victor

HILL, Robert
HOFF, Steven-Jan
HOLDER, Christian
HOWARD, Andree
IVANOV, Lev
JACOBSEN, Leonid
JOFFREY, Robert
KIDD, Michael
KOLPAKOVA, Irina
KRUPSKA, Dania
KUDELKA, James
KYLIAN, Jiri
LANDER, Harald
LEE, Keith
LEVANS, Daniel
LICHINE, David
LIFAR, Serge
LIMON, Jose
LITTLEFIELD, Catherine
LITZ, Katherine
LOPEZ, Pilar
LORING, Eugene
LUBOVITCH, Lar

MACMILLAN, Kenneth
MAKAROVA, Natalia
MARACCI, Carmelita
MARTIN, Erin
MARTINEZ, Enrique
MASSINE, Leonide
MASSINE, Lorca
MAZILIER, Joseph
MC FALL, John

MC KENZIE, Kevin
MEEHAN, John
MENDEZ, Alberto
MERI, La
MESSERER, Asaf
MILLEPIED, Benjamin
MOORE, James
MORDKIN, Mikhail
MORRIS, Mark
NAHAT, Dennis
NAULT, Fernand
NEBRADA, Vincente
NEUMEIER, John
NIJINSKA, Bronislava
NIJINSKY, Vaslav
NUREYEV, Rudolf
OBOUKHOFF, Anatole

PARSONS, David
PEREYASLAVEC, Valentina
PERROT, Jules
PETERSON, Kirk
PETIPA, Marius
PETIT, Roland
PSOTA, Vania

RATMANSKY, Alexei
REINKING, Ann

ROBBINS, Jerome
RODRIGUEZ, Alfred
ROSS, Herbert
RUUD, Tomm
SADDLER, Donald
SAINT-LEON, Arthur
SALSTEIN, Craig
SANDERS, Job
SCARLETT, Liam
SELYA, John
SEMENOFF, Simon
SEQUIO, Ron
SEREGI, Laszlo
SHABELEVSKI, Yurek
SHIELDS, David
SKIBINE, George
SMUIN, Michael
SOKOLOW, Anna
STALLINGS, Lauri
STEVENSON, Ben
STONE, Bentley
TARAS, John
TAYLOR, Paul
TAYLOR-CORBETT, Lynne
TETLEY, Glen
THARP, Twyla
TIPPET, Clark
TUDOR, Antony
VAINONEN, Vasily
VAN DANTZIG, Rudi
VAN DIJK, Peter
VAN HAMEL, Martine
VAN MANEN, Hans
VARGAS, Manola
VASILIEV, Vladimir
VERNON, Michael
VOLPI, Demis
WAGNER, Richard
WARD, John
WEIR, Natalie
WEISS, Robert
WELCH, Stanton
WHEELDON, Christopher