Support America’s National Ballet Company® DONATE

The Company

Board of Governing Trustees

Lucia Chase and Oliver Smith, Founders

Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis (1929-1994), Honorary Chairman Emerita

OFFICERS

Andrew F. Barth, Chairman
David H. Koch, Sharon Patrick, Martin Sosnoff,Vice Chairmen
Brian J. Heidtke, President
Nancy Havens-Hasty, Treasurer
Melissa A. Smith, Secretary

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Andrew F. Barth, Chairman
Brian J. Heidtke, President
David H. Koch, Vice Chair
Sharon Patrick, Vice Chair
Stewart R. Smith, Chair, Audit Committee
Melissa A. Smith, Co-Chair, Development Committee; Chair, Strategic Planning Committee
Beth Chartoff Spector, Co-Chair, Development Committee
Sarah Arison, Chair, Education Committee
Valentino D. Carlotti, Co-Chair, Finance Committee
Nancy Havens-Hasty, Co-Chair, Finance Committee
Martin Sosnoff, Chair, Investment Committee
Douglas C. Wurth, Chair, Investment Committee
Reynold Levy, Chair, Nominating Committee
Lisa Smith Cashin, Member-at-Large

TRUSTEES

Linda Allard
Kara Medoff Barnett
Francesca Macartney Beale
Hamish Bowles
Audre D. Carlin
Amy R. Churgin
Susan Feinstein
Christina Fish
Sonia Florian
Pamela Ford
William J. Gillespie
Sheila Grant
Henry P. Johnson
Wendy Evans Joseph
Christian Keesee
Theresa Khawly
Donald Kramer
Paula Mahoney
Nancy McCormick
Bill McIntosh
Kevin McKenzie
Ruth Newman
Howard S. Paley
Anka K. Palitz
Karen C. Phillips
Matthew Rubel
Jenna Segal
Charles Segars
Sutton Stracke
Jean Volpe
John L. Warden, Esq.
Mark E. Watson III
Joseph A. Wilson
 
* * * *
Chairmen Emeriti
Donald M. Kendall
Melville Straus
Charles H. Dyson
Stephen J. Friedman
Peter T. Joseph
Hamilton E. James
Lewis S. Ranieri
Edward A. Fox
Donald Kramer
Honorary Trustees
Mildred C. Brinn
Ricki Gail Conway
Alexander C. Ewing
Deborah, Lady MacMillan
Robin Chemers Neustein
Mrs. Byam K. Stevens, Jr.
Anne M. Tatlock
Blaine Trump
Nancy Zeckendorf

Lucia Chase and Oliver Smith, Founders

Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis (1929-1994), Honorary Chairman Emerita

OFFICERS

Andrew F. Barth, Chairman
David H. Koch, Sharon Patrick, Martin Sosnoff,Vice Chairmen
Brian J. Heidtke, President
Nancy Havens-Hasty, Treasurer
Melissa A. Smith, Secretary

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Andrew F. Barth, Chairman
Brian J. Heidtke, President
David H. Koch, Vice Chair
Sharon Patrick, Vice Chair
Stewart R. Smith, Chair, Audit Committee
Melissa A. Smith, Co-Chair, Development Committee; Chair, Strategic Planning Committee
Beth Chartoff Spector, Co-Chair, Development Committee
Sarah Arison, Chair, Education Committee
Valentino D. Carlotti, Co-Chair, Finance Committee
Nancy Havens-Hasty, Co-Chair, Finance Committee
Martin Sosnoff, Chair, Investment Committee
Douglas C. Wurth, Chair, Investment Committee
Reynold Levy, Chair, Nominating Committee
Lisa Smith Cashin, Member-at-Large

TRUSTEES

Linda Allard
Kara Medoff Barnett
Francesca Macartney Beale
Hamish Bowles
Audre D. Carlin
Amy R. Churgin
Susan Feinstein
Christina Fish
Sonia Florian
Pamela Ford
William J. Gillespie
Sheila Grant
Henry P. Johnson
Wendy Evans Joseph
Christian Keesee
Theresa Khawly
Donald Kramer
Paula Mahoney
Nancy McCormick
Bill McIntosh
Kevin McKenzie
Ruth Newman
Howard S. Paley
Anka K. Palitz
Karen C. Phillips
Matthew Rubel
Jenna Segal
Charles Segars
Sutton Stracke
Jean Volpe
John L. Warden, Esq.
Mark E. Watson III
Joseph A. Wilson
 
* * * *
Chairmen Emeriti
Donald M. Kendall
Melville Straus
Charles H. Dyson
Stephen J. Friedman
Peter T. Joseph
Hamilton E. James
Lewis S. Ranieri
Edward A. Fox
Donald Kramer
Honorary Trustees
Mildred C. Brinn
Ricki Gail Conway
Alexander C. Ewing
Deborah, Lady MacMillan
Robin Chemers Neustein
Mrs. Byam K. Stevens, Jr.
Anne M. Tatlock
Blaine Trump
Nancy Zeckendorf