Support the ABT Today Fund! DONATE NOW

The Company

Staff

Artistic Director

  • Kevin McKenzie

    Executive Director

    • Kara Medoff Barnett

      Artist in Residence

      • Alexei Ratmansky

        Dean of Faculty and Student Affairs and Co-Director of Education

        • Aubrey Lynch II

          Associate Artistic Director

          • Clinton Luckett

            Director of Artistic Administration

            • Cristina Escoda

              Artistic Director, ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School

              • Cynthia Harvey

                General Manager

                • David G. Lansky

                  Managing Director, Education and Training

                  • Dennis J. Walters

                    Principal Press Advisor

                    • Kelly Ryan

                      Director of Capital Projects

                      • Kyle Y. Ridaught

                        Director of Communications and Media Affairs

                        • Laura Miller

                          Chief Marketing Officer

                          • Lourdes Liz

                            Director of New Productions

                            • N. James Whitehill III

                              Music Director

                              • Ormsby Wilkins

                                Chief Financial Officer

                                • Shawn Davidson

                                  Chief People and Inclusion Officer

                                  • Tony Johnson

                                    Director of Production

                                    • Vincent Roca

                                      Artistic

                                      Regisseur

                                      • Susan Jones

                                        Principal Repetiteur

                                        • Irina Kolpakova

                                          Directors of Repertoire

                                          • Carlos Lopez
                                          • Nancy Raffa

                                          Rehearsal Planning Manager

                                          • Miki Shintani La

                                            Assistant to the Artistic Staff

                                            • Allison Sugino

                                              Company Teachers

                                              • Stella Abrera
                                              • Nancy Bielski
                                              • Carlos Lopez
                                              • Clinton Luckett
                                              • Kate Lydon
                                              • Duncan Lyle
                                              • Sascha Radetsky
                                              • Nancy Raffa
                                              • Keith Roberts
                                              • Craig Salstein
                                              • Vladilen Semenov
                                              • Ethan Stiefel

                                              Administration & Executive Office

                                              Executive Assistant to Kara Barnett

                                              • Johanna Kepler

                                                Board Meeting Coordinator

                                                • Claire Florian

                                                  Office Manager

                                                  • Roseanne Forni

                                                    Manager, Human Resources and DEI

                                                    • Sigourney Bryant

                                                      Company Management

                                                      Associate General Manager

                                                      • Kyle Pickles

                                                        Company Manager

                                                        • Ashley K. Baer

                                                          Assistant to the General Manager

                                                          • Julie Solomon

                                                            Production

                                                            Technical Director

                                                            • Richard Koch

                                                              Production Stage Manager

                                                              • Danielle Ventimiglia

                                                                Stage Manager

                                                                • Jeremiah Bischoff

                                                                  Assistant Stage Manager

                                                                  • Claire Zurheide

                                                                    Lighting Director

                                                                    • Brad Fields

                                                                      Assistant Lighting Director

                                                                      • Kristina Kloss

                                                                        Master Carpenter

                                                                        • Jonathan Bracken

                                                                          Carpenters

                                                                          • Javier Suarez
                                                                          • Ronald F. Lynch III

                                                                          Master Electrician

                                                                          • A.J. Jackson

                                                                            Electricians/Board Operators

                                                                            • Stephen Weeks
                                                                            • Trent Ware

                                                                            Property Master

                                                                            • Paul Wells

                                                                              Property Man

                                                                              • Steven Dunbar

                                                                                Wardrobe Supervisor

                                                                                • Tomoko Ueda-Dunbar

                                                                                  Wardrobe

                                                                                  • Vernon Ross
                                                                                  • James Graber

                                                                                  Costume Design Supervisor

                                                                                  • Ben Klemes

                                                                                    Wig and Makeup Supervisor

                                                                                    • Rena Most

                                                                                      Wig and Makeup Artist

                                                                                      • Jill Haley

                                                                                        Resident Scenic Artist

                                                                                        • Christine Skubish

                                                                                          Warehouse Manager

                                                                                          • Bobby Godwin

                                                                                            Music

                                                                                            Principal Conductor

                                                                                            • Charles Barker

                                                                                              Conductor and Music Administrator

                                                                                              • David LaMarche

                                                                                                Orchestra Personnel Manager

                                                                                                • Matthew Dine

                                                                                                  Company Pianists

                                                                                                  • David LaMarche
                                                                                                  • Jacek Mysinski
                                                                                                  • Michael Scales
                                                                                                  • Emily Wong

                                                                                                  Development

                                                                                                  Senior Director, Philanthropy

                                                                                                  • Cheryl Kohn

                                                                                                    Director of Membership

                                                                                                    • Grey C. Johnson

                                                                                                      Associate Director, Major Gifts

                                                                                                      • Jon Haddorff

                                                                                                        Associate Director, Major Gifts

                                                                                                        • Anna Hessa

                                                                                                          Associate Director, Special Events

                                                                                                          • Megan Stahlberg

                                                                                                            Database Manager

                                                                                                            • Jaclyn LaCamera

                                                                                                              Corporate Relations Associate

                                                                                                              • Kaitlyn Frieling

                                                                                                                Membership Coordinator

                                                                                                                • Grace Hellstrom

                                                                                                                  Major Gifts Associate

                                                                                                                  • Josephine Smolsky

                                                                                                                    Membership Associate

                                                                                                                    • Maureen Steinhorn

                                                                                                                      Development Assistant

                                                                                                                      • Alyssa Stewart

                                                                                                                        Temporary Support

                                                                                                                        • Samantha Laurelli
                                                                                                                        • Sabrina Kesler

                                                                                                                        Marketing & Communications

                                                                                                                        Director, Press and Web Development

                                                                                                                        • Susie Morgan Taylor

                                                                                                                          Director of Brand Partnerships and Business Development

                                                                                                                          • Dahomey Coleman

                                                                                                                            Marketing Manager, Sales Strategy and CRM

                                                                                                                            • Steven Koernig

                                                                                                                              Digital Marketing Manager

                                                                                                                              • Brittany Heier

                                                                                                                                Associate Manager of Press

                                                                                                                                • Delia Brengel

                                                                                                                                  Marketing and Creative Services Coordinator

                                                                                                                                  • Bethany Beacham

                                                                                                                                    Photographer

                                                                                                                                    • Gene Schiavone

                                                                                                                                      Associate Staff Photographer

                                                                                                                                      • Rosalie O'Connor

                                                                                                                                        Finance & Information Technology

                                                                                                                                        Senior Director of Finance

                                                                                                                                        • Godwin Farrugia

                                                                                                                                          Payroll and Benefits Director

                                                                                                                                          • Sandra Wright

                                                                                                                                            Bookkeeper

                                                                                                                                            • Marianne Vanaselja

                                                                                                                                              Staff Accountant

                                                                                                                                              • Talisa Chauca

                                                                                                                                                Technical Support Specialist

                                                                                                                                                • Darrell Boxill

                                                                                                                                                  Bursar and Finance Assistant

                                                                                                                                                  • Belzin Rojas

                                                                                                                                                    Education & Training

                                                                                                                                                    Artistic Director, ABT Studio Company

                                                                                                                                                    • Sascha Radetsky

                                                                                                                                                      Artistic Director, ABT Summer Intensives

                                                                                                                                                      • Kate Lydon

                                                                                                                                                        Director, ABT JKO School Pre-Professional Division and Summer Intensives

                                                                                                                                                        • Elizabeth Aymong

                                                                                                                                                          Director of Training Programs

                                                                                                                                                          • Molly Schnyder

                                                                                                                                                            Director, Education Operations

                                                                                                                                                            • Naomi Gewanter

                                                                                                                                                              Artistic Manager, ABT Engagement

                                                                                                                                                              • Richard Toda

                                                                                                                                                                Director, ABT JKO School Children's Division

                                                                                                                                                                • Katie Ferris

                                                                                                                                                                  ABT Studio Company Managing Director

                                                                                                                                                                  • Claire Florian

                                                                                                                                                                    Manager, ABT Certified Teachers and Student Examinations

                                                                                                                                                                    • Sonia Jones

                                                                                                                                                                      Manager, ABT Engagement

                                                                                                                                                                      • Amanda Tomera

                                                                                                                                                                        ABT JKO School Coordinator

                                                                                                                                                                        • Katie Currier

                                                                                                                                                                          Assistant, Pre-Professional Division, ABT JKO School

                                                                                                                                                                          • Timothy Gage

                                                                                                                                                                            Assistant, Children’s Division, ABT JKO School

                                                                                                                                                                            • Jenna Berloni

                                                                                                                                                                              Summer Intensive Assistant

                                                                                                                                                                              • Claire Moorer

                                                                                                                                                                                Assistant, National Training Curriculum

                                                                                                                                                                                • Sayako Harada

                                                                                                                                                                                  Principal Teacher, ABT JKO School Pre-Professional Division

                                                                                                                                                                                  • Rubén Martín

                                                                                                                                                                                    Principal Teacher, ABT JKO School Children's Division

                                                                                                                                                                                    • Harriet Clark

                                                                                                                                                                                      Rehearsal Directors, ABT Studio Company

                                                                                                                                                                                      • Jeanette Delgado
                                                                                                                                                                                      • Luciana Paris

                                                                                                                                                                                      Coordinator, Apprentice Program

                                                                                                                                                                                      • Sean Stewart

                                                                                                                                                                                        ABT National Training Curriculum Associates Emeriti

                                                                                                                                                                                        • Franco De Vita
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Raymond Lukens

                                                                                                                                                                                        ABT JKO School Faculty

                                                                                                                                                                                        • Evvie Allison
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Sophie Alpern
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Alexis Andrews
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Charles Barker
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Jenna Bitterman
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Leslie Browne
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Yan Chen
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Harriet Clark
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Franco De Vita
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Sarah Deming
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Allison Eggers
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Elizabeth Ferrell
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Thomas Forster
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Carmela Gallace
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Cynthia Harvey
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Eleanor Hullihan
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Adrienne Hurd
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Mikhail Ilyin
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Marianne dello Joio
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Sonia Jones
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Robert La Fosse
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Jessica Lassiter
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Carlos Lopez
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Clinton Luckett
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Kate Lydon
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Clarice Marshall
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Caridad Martinez
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Rubén Martín
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Sascha Radetsky
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Briana Reed
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Flavio Salazar
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Gennadi Saveliev
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Lupe Serrano
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Sarah Smith
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Byam Stevens
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Kristen Stevens
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Leann Underwood
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Martine van Hamel
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Roman Zhurbin

                                                                                                                                                                                        ABT JKO School Accompanists

                                                                                                                                                                                        • Michael Cherry
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Stephanie Chun
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Michael Dolnikov
                                                                                                                                                                                        • John Epperson
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Misha Golubitsky
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Shimako Horii
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Marco Jimenez
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Sofiya Leavsie
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Dmitry Polischuk
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Tim Prepscius
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Victor See Yuen
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Mihoko Suzuki
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Laura Tishchenko
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Mira Tsidulko

                                                                                                                                                                                        Teaching Artists

                                                                                                                                                                                        • Alexis Andrews
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Kelby Brown
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Stephen Campanella
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Shannon Chapman
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Rita Castro Silva Bearden
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Ann Chiaverini
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Linda Cholodenko
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Wendy Clark
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Melanie Coats
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Carrie Demos
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Carmela Gallace
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Adam Holms
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Jeff Hopkins
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Karen Lacy
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Rich Latta
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Mariana Ranz
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Dominique Robinson
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Richard Toda
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Amanda Tomera

                                                                                                                                                                                        Guest Faculty

                                                                                                                                                                                        • Justin Dominic
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Aubrey Lynch II
                                                                                                                                                                                        • William Rhem
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Shaahida Samuels
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Leyland Simmons
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Iris Wilson

                                                                                                                                                                                        Interns

                                                                                                                                                                                        • Hayley Alexander
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Paloma Brooks
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Kathleen Oakley
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Hadassah Penn
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Austin Rannestad
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Shannon Rao
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Micayla Renfro
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Isabella Sun
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Elena Sundick
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Ashley Tern
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Cameron Terry
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Maria Tolzmann
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Grace Traina
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Anna Zheng
                                                                                                                                                                                        • Emma Zordan

                                                                                                                                                                                        Professional Services

                                                                                                                                                                                        Consulting Orthopedist

                                                                                                                                                                                        • Dr. William Hamilton

                                                                                                                                                                                          Assistant Orthopedist

                                                                                                                                                                                          • Dr. Philip Bauman

                                                                                                                                                                                            Physical Therapists

                                                                                                                                                                                            • Peter Marshall
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Julie Daugherty

                                                                                                                                                                                            Massage Therapists

                                                                                                                                                                                            • Olinda Cedeno
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Charles Haack

                                                                                                                                                                                            ABT JKO School Physical Therapist

                                                                                                                                                                                            • Jessica Lassiter

                                                                                                                                                                                              Immigration Counsel

                                                                                                                                                                                              • Wormser, Kiely, Galef & Jacobs LLP

                                                                                                                                                                                                Labor and Immigration Counsel

                                                                                                                                                                                                • Kauff McGuire & Margolis LLP

                                                                                                                                                                                                  Auditor

                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Lutz & Carr LLP

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Insurance Broker

                                                                                                                                                                                                    • DeWitt Stern Group

                                                                                                                                                                                                      American Ballet Theatre is a member of the American Arts Alliance, the Arts and Business Council, Inc. and Dance/U.S.A.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      American Ballet Theatre wishes to express its appreciation to Theatre Development Fund for its support of this season.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      The dancers and stage managers of American Ballet Theatre are represented for the purpose of collective bargaining by the American Guild of Musical Artists, AFL-CIO.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Trucking by Clark Transfer Inc.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Tour booking managed in house by David Lansky, General Manager, ABT and Jean-Jacques Cesbron, Columbia Artists Management, LLC.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      International freight forwarding by Sounds Moves, Inc.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      ABT alumna Gretchen Schumacher generously volunteers her time as Alumni Coordinator.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Harlequin is the official floor of American Ballet Theatre.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      ABT would like to extend a sincere thank you to the ABT Barre Association for their continued and valued support with special thanks to Clifford Chance, Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP, King & Wood Mallesons LLP, Penny Windle, Esq. and Sullivan & Cromwell LLP.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      VOLUNTEERS

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Susan Angermeier, Pamela Arenson, Meghan Bartley, Thomas Beatty, Carol Becker, Melvin Bernstein, Judi Chandon, Ken Dunn, Beverly Epstein, Margaret Fridecky, Bill Gerdes, Tania Hakkim, Honey Hilzen, Patricia Jaffarian, Lauren Kahn, Shelley and Stephen Limmer, Keiko Matsumura, Barbara Q. Myers, Eileen O’Neill, Marianne Stegeland, Steven Toback, Barbara Trommer, Johanna Weber, Hermine Weiss, Anthony Yazzetti, Catherine Yeiser.