Support America’s National Ballet Company® DONATE NOW

The Company

Staff

Artistic Director

  • Susan Jaffe

    Executive Director

    • Barry Hughson

      ABT Main Company

      Associate Artistic Director

      • Clinton Luckett

        Director of Artistic Administration

        • Cristina Escoda

          Regisseur

          • Susan Jones

            Principal Répétiteur

            • Irina Kolpakova

              Directors of Repertoire

              • John Gardner
              • Carlos Lopez
              • Amanda McKerrow
              • Nancy Raffa

              Rehearsal Planning Manager

              • Miki Shintani La

                Rehearsal Coordinator

                • Lilia Hamdy

                  Assistant to the Artistic Staff

                  • Nate Jones

                    Company Teachers

                    • Stella Abrera
                    • Alexei Agoudine
                    • Nancy Bielski
                    • John Gardner
                    • Charla Genn
                    • Espen Giljane
                    • Isabelle Guérin
                    • Anna Liceica
                    • Carlos Lopez
                    • Clinton Luckett
                    • Duncan Lyle
                    • Rubén Martín
                    • Amanda McKerrow
                    • Sascha Radetsky
                    • Nancy Raffa
                    • Craig Salstein
                    • Sean Stewart

                    ABT Studio Company

                    Artistic Director, ABT Studio Company

                    • Sascha Radetsky

                      Managing Director, ABT Studio Company

                      • Claire Florian

                        Rehearsal Director, ABT Studio Company

                        • Yan Chen

                          Contributing Rehearsal Director, ABT Studio Company

                          • Luciana Paris

                            ABT Studio Company Faculty

                            • Stella Abrera
                            • Evvie Allison
                            • Charles Barker
                            • Gemma Bond
                            • Hope Boykin
                            • Katie Currier
                            • Jeanette Delgado
                            • Robbie Fairchild
                            • Thomas Forster
                            • Carmela Gallace
                            • John Gardner
                            • Carlos Lopez
                            • Clarice Marshall
                            • Rubén Martín
                            • Byam Stevens
                            • Roman Zhurbin

                            ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School

                            Artistic Director, ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School

                            • Stella Abrera

                              Principal Teachers, ABT JKO School Pre-Professional Division

                              • Yan Chen
                              • Rubén Martín

                              Director, ABT JKO School Pre-Professional Division and Summer Intensives

                              • Elizabeth Aymong

                                Director, ABT JKO School Children's Division

                                • Katie Ferris

                                  Artistic Director, ABT Summer Intensives

                                  • Kate Lydon

                                    Director, ABT/NYU Master’s Degree Program in Ballet Pedagogy

                                    • Pamela Levy

                                      ABT National Training Curriculum Artistic Associates

                                      • Franco De Vita
                                      • Raymond Lukens

                                      ABT Training Faculty

                                      • Evvie Allison
                                      • Sophie Alpern
                                      • Alexis Andrews
                                      • Charles Barker
                                      • Alexandra Berger
                                      • Rodica Bordeianu
                                      • Anne Milewski Cary
                                      • Harriet Clark
                                      • Franco De Vita
                                      • Sarah Deming
                                      • Carrie Demos
                                      • Elizabeth Ferrell
                                      • Thomas Forster
                                      • Carmela Gallace
                                      • Lesley Garrison
                                      • Cynthia Harvey
                                      • Adrienne Hurd
                                      • Marianne dello Joio
                                      • Carla Körbes
                                      • Amanda Lindamood
                                      • Amos Machanic
                                      • Clarice Marshall
                                      • Caridad Martinez
                                      • Sascha Radetsky
                                      • Flavio Salazar
                                      • Craig Salstein
                                      • Sarah Smith
                                      • Kristen Stevens
                                      • Leann Underwood
                                      • Irene Yacoub
                                      • Roman Zhurbin

                                      ABT Training Musicians

                                      • Michael Cherry
                                      • Stephanie Chun
                                      • John Epperson
                                      • Ayako Hirasawa
                                      • Shimako Horii
                                      • Sofiya Leavsie
                                      • Renee Ong
                                      • Benjamin Pawlak
                                      • Alex Perry
                                      • Dmitry Polischuk
                                      • Tim Prepscius
                                      • Victor See Yuen
                                      • Mihoko Suzuki
                                      • Laura Tishchenko
                                      • Mira Tsidulko
                                      • Raisa Umanskaya
                                      • Tracy Yang

                                      Music

                                      Music Director

                                      • Ormsby Wilkins

                                        Principal Conductor

                                        • Charles Barker

                                          Conductor and Music Administrator

                                          • David LaMarche

                                            Concertmaster

                                            • Kobi Malkin

                                              Orchestra Personnel Manager

                                              • Matthew Dine

                                                Company Pianists

                                                • David LaMarche
                                                • Nuno Marques
                                                • Jacek Mysinski
                                                • Evangelos Spanos
                                                • Emily Wong

                                                Business Operations

                                                Head of Business Operations

                                                • Kyle Y. Ridaught

                                                  Development

                                                  Interim Chief Development Officer

                                                  • Cheryl Kohn

                                                    Director of Membership

                                                    • Pia Catton

                                                      Director, Major Gifts

                                                      • Anna Hessa

                                                        Associate Director, Special Events

                                                        • Kristin Sarli

                                                          Associate Director, Development Operations

                                                          • Jaclyn LaCamera

                                                            Associate Director, Major Gifts

                                                            • Hannah Teskey

                                                              Development Operations Manager

                                                              • Ebony Araman

                                                                Manager, Institutional Support

                                                                • Marisa Remez

                                                                  Membership and Donor Relations Manager

                                                                  • Tilmon Splawn

                                                                    Major Gifts Associate

                                                                    • Candace Eason

                                                                      Development Assistant

                                                                      • Sarah Herring

                                                                        Education & Training

                                                                        Managing Director, ABT Education

                                                                        • Dennis J. Walters

                                                                          Dean of Students and Director of ABT Wellness and ABT RISE

                                                                          • Aubrey Lynch II

                                                                            Director, ABT JKO School Pre-Professional Division and Summer Intensives

                                                                            • Elizabeth Aymong

                                                                              Director of Training Programs

                                                                              • Molly Schnyder

                                                                                Director, Education Operations

                                                                                • Naomi Gewanter

                                                                                  Artistic Manager, ABT Engagement

                                                                                  • Richard Toda

                                                                                    Director, ABT JKO School Children's Division

                                                                                    • Katie Ferris

                                                                                      Managing Director, ABT Studio Company

                                                                                      • Claire Florian

                                                                                        Manager, ABT Engagement

                                                                                        • Amanda Tomera

                                                                                          Manager, ABT JKO School

                                                                                          • Katie Currier

                                                                                            Coordinator, ABT NTC Student Examinations

                                                                                            • Pamela Levy

                                                                                              Student Life Coordinator

                                                                                              • Lauren Wood

                                                                                                Assistant, Pre-Professional Division, ABT JKO School

                                                                                                • Kathleen Oakley

                                                                                                  Assistant, Children’s Division, ABT JKO School

                                                                                                  • Ashley Kail

                                                                                                    Assistant, National Training Curriculum

                                                                                                    • Sayako Harada

                                                                                                      Assistant, Summer Intensives

                                                                                                      • Emily Nirenberg

                                                                                                        Teaching Artists

                                                                                                        • Alexis Andrews
                                                                                                        • Courtney Cochran
                                                                                                        • Dennis Ballard
                                                                                                        • Kelby Brown
                                                                                                        • Stephen Campanella
                                                                                                        • Linda Cholodenko
                                                                                                        • Wendy Clark
                                                                                                        • Melanie Coats
                                                                                                        • Roland Culler
                                                                                                        • Carrie Demos
                                                                                                        • Dominique Fontenot
                                                                                                        • Carmela Gallace
                                                                                                        • Jeff Hopkins
                                                                                                        • Niki Kapanka
                                                                                                        • Karen Lacy
                                                                                                        • Amanda Lindamood
                                                                                                        • Annastasia Mercedes
                                                                                                        • Richard Toda
                                                                                                        • Amanda Tomera

                                                                                                        Interns

                                                                                                        • Elena Andriopoulous
                                                                                                        • Megan Carter
                                                                                                        • Kaitlin McCann
                                                                                                        • Sydney Chaikittirattana
                                                                                                        • Madeline Cheng
                                                                                                        • Ming Cheng
                                                                                                        • Emma Di Gesu
                                                                                                        • Jackeline Fernandes
                                                                                                        • Annabelle Hee
                                                                                                        • Katje Knoblauch
                                                                                                        • Paige Shea

                                                                                                        Finance & Information Technology

                                                                                                        Interim Chief Financial Officer

                                                                                                        • Doug Wells

                                                                                                          Controller

                                                                                                          • Jenelle Vincent

                                                                                                            Director of Payroll and Benefits Administration

                                                                                                            • Bettina Pinter

                                                                                                              Staff Accountant

                                                                                                              • Leeann Minard

                                                                                                                Technical Support Specialist

                                                                                                                • Darrell Boxill

                                                                                                                  Bursar and Finance Assistant

                                                                                                                  • Joelann Salick

                                                                                                                    General Management

                                                                                                                    General Manager

                                                                                                                    • Kyle Pickles

                                                                                                                      Company Manager

                                                                                                                      • Lizzy Melton

                                                                                                                        Administrator, General Management

                                                                                                                        • Julie Solomon

                                                                                                                          Marketing & Communications

                                                                                                                          Chief Marketing Officer

                                                                                                                          • Lourdes Liz

                                                                                                                            Director of Communications and Media Affairs

                                                                                                                            • Laura Miller

                                                                                                                              Director, Press and Web Development

                                                                                                                              • Susie Morgan Taylor

                                                                                                                                Director of Brand Partnerships and Business Development

                                                                                                                                • Dahomey Coleman

                                                                                                                                  Associate Director, Box Office Strategy and CRM

                                                                                                                                  • Steven Koernig

                                                                                                                                    Manager, Creative Services and Design

                                                                                                                                    • Bethany Beacham

                                                                                                                                      Digital Marketing Coordinator

                                                                                                                                      • Emma Zordan

                                                                                                                                        Press Coordinator

                                                                                                                                        • Samantha Aaronson

                                                                                                                                          Dancer and Social Media and Content Strategist

                                                                                                                                          • Cy Doherty

                                                                                                                                            Dancer and Social Media Assistant Content Editor/Producer

                                                                                                                                            • Erica Lall

                                                                                                                                              Marketing Assistant

                                                                                                                                              • Johanna Kepler

                                                                                                                                                Associate Staff Photographer

                                                                                                                                                • Rosalie O'Connor

                                                                                                                                                  Office Management

                                                                                                                                                  Office Manager

                                                                                                                                                  • Roseanne Forni

                                                                                                                                                    Receptionists

                                                                                                                                                    • Marilou Cardona
                                                                                                                                                    • Jack Irwin
                                                                                                                                                    • Crisbeth Medina

                                                                                                                                                    Custodian

                                                                                                                                                    • Humberto Donayre

                                                                                                                                                      People & DEI (Diversity, Equity & Inclusion)

                                                                                                                                                      Director of People and DEI

                                                                                                                                                      • Kira Simmons

                                                                                                                                                        Production

                                                                                                                                                        Director of Production

                                                                                                                                                        • Vincent Roca

                                                                                                                                                          Technical Director

                                                                                                                                                          • Richard Koch

                                                                                                                                                            Lighting Director

                                                                                                                                                            • Brad Fields

                                                                                                                                                              Production Stage Manager

                                                                                                                                                              • Danielle Ventimiglia

                                                                                                                                                                Stage Manager

                                                                                                                                                                • Luke H. Woods

                                                                                                                                                                  Assistant Stage Manager

                                                                                                                                                                  • Emeline Shepard

                                                                                                                                                                    Assistant Lighting Director

                                                                                                                                                                    • Kristina Kloss

                                                                                                                                                                      Head Carpenter

                                                                                                                                                                      • Brian Kafel

                                                                                                                                                                        Carpenters

                                                                                                                                                                        • Javier Suarez
                                                                                                                                                                        • Shane Crittenden

                                                                                                                                                                        Head Electrician

                                                                                                                                                                        • A.J. Jackson

                                                                                                                                                                          Electrician/Board Operator

                                                                                                                                                                          • Stephen Weeks

                                                                                                                                                                            Assistant Electrician

                                                                                                                                                                            • Lucky Pearto

                                                                                                                                                                              Property Master

                                                                                                                                                                              • Paul Wells

                                                                                                                                                                                Property Man

                                                                                                                                                                                • Steven Dunbar

                                                                                                                                                                                  Head of Wardrobe

                                                                                                                                                                                  • Tomoko Ueda-Dunbar

                                                                                                                                                                                    Wardrobe Supervisor, Male Principals

                                                                                                                                                                                    • Vernon L. Ross

                                                                                                                                                                                      Wardrobe Supervisor, Female Principals

                                                                                                                                                                                      • Gianna Russillo

                                                                                                                                                                                        Wardrobe Supervisor, Male Corps

                                                                                                                                                                                        • James Graber

                                                                                                                                                                                          Wardrobe Supervisor, Female Corps

                                                                                                                                                                                          • Asako Nagasaki

                                                                                                                                                                                            Hair and Makeup Supervisor

                                                                                                                                                                                            • Rena Most

                                                                                                                                                                                              Assistant Hair and Makeup Supervisor

                                                                                                                                                                                              • Jill Haley

                                                                                                                                                                                                Resident Scenic Artist

                                                                                                                                                                                                • Christine Skubish

                                                                                                                                                                                                  Warehouse Manager

                                                                                                                                                                                                  • Bobby Godwin

                                                                                                                                                                                                    Production Manager, ABT Studio Company

                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Audrey Schultz

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Lighting Assistant

                                                                                                                                                                                                      • Kayo Tokuue

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Professional Services

                                                                                                                                                                                                        Consulting Orthopedist

                                                                                                                                                                                                        • Dr. Philip Bauman

                                                                                                                                                                                                          Physical Therapists

                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Julie Daugherty
                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Megan Poll

                                                                                                                                                                                                          Massage Therapists

                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Olinda Cedeno
                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Charles Haack

                                                                                                                                                                                                          ABT Studio Company and ABT JKO School Physical Therapist

                                                                                                                                                                                                          • Kate Besong

                                                                                                                                                                                                            ABT Studio Company and ABT JKO School Counselors

                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Brittany Hillyer
                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Allison Jupiter

                                                                                                                                                                                                            Medical Advisor

                                                                                                                                                                                                            • Dr. Robert Galvin

                                                                                                                                                                                                              Labor and Immigration Counsel

                                                                                                                                                                                                              • Kauff McGuire & Margolis LLP

                                                                                                                                                                                                                Auditor

                                                                                                                                                                                                                • Lutz & Carr LLP

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  Insurance Broker

                                                                                                                                                                                                                  • DeWitt Stern Group

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    890 Broadway Building Manager

                                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Jason Walters

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      American Ballet Theatre is a member of the American Arts Alliance, the Arts and Business Council, Inc. and Dance/U.S.A.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      The dancers and stage managers of American Ballet Theatre are represented for the purpose of collective bargaining by the American Guild of Musical Artists, AFL-CIO.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      ABT Crew is represented by IATSE.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Trucking by Clark Transfer Inc.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Tour booking for ABT Main Company is managed in house by Kyle Pickles, General Manager, and Jean-Jacques Cesbron, Columbia Artists Management, LLC.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Tour booking for ABT Studio Company in North America is managed by Theresa Vibberts, Columbia Artists Management, LLC.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      International freight forwarding by Rock-It Global.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      Harlequin is the official floor of American Ballet Theatre.

                                                                                                                                                                                                                      ABT would like to extend a sincere thank you to the ABT Barre Association for their continued and valued support with special thanks to Clifford Chance, Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP, King & Wood Mallesons LLP, and Sullivan & Cromwell LLP.