Support America’s National Ballet Company® DONATE NOW

The Company

Staff

Artistic Director

  • Kevin McKenzie

    CEO & Executive Director

    • Janet Rollé

      General Manager

      • David G. Lansky

        ABT Main Company

        Artist in Residence

        • Alexei Ratmansky

          Associate Artistic Director

          • Clinton Luckett

            Director of Artistic Administration

            • Cristina Escoda

              Regisseur

              • Susan Jones

                Principal Répétiteur

                • Irina Kolpakova

                  Directors of Repertoire

                  • Carlos Lopez
                  • Nancy Raffa

                  Guest Répétiteurs

                  • John Gardner
                  • Amanda McKerrow

                  Rehearsal Planning Manager

                  • Miki Shintani La

                    Assistant to the Artistic Staff

                    • Allison Sugino

                      Company Teachers

                      • Stella Abrera
                      • Nancy Bielski
                      • John Gardner
                      • Charla Genn
                      • Espen Giljane
                      • Carlos Lopez
                      • Clinton Luckett
                      • Duncan Lyle
                      • Rubén Martín
                      • Amanda McKerrow
                      • Sascha Radetsky
                      • Nancy Raffa
                      • Craig Salstein
                      • Sean Stewart

                      ABT Studio Company

                      Artistic Director, ABT Studio Company

                      • Sascha Radetsky

                        Rehearsal Directors, ABT Studio Company

                        • Yan Chen
                        • Jeanette Delgado
                        • Luciana Paris

                        ABT Studio Company Faculty

                        • Charles Barker
                        • Gemma Bond
                        • Hope Boykin
                        • Rena Butler
                        • Katie Currier
                        • Thomas Forster
                        • Carmela Gallace
                        • Amy Hall Garner
                        • Cynthia Harvey
                        • Jessica Lassiter
                        • Carlos Lopez
                        • Clarice Marshall
                        • Rubén Martín
                        • Kevin McKenzie
                        • Luciana Paris
                        • Sascha Radetsky
                        • Gennadi Saveliev
                        • Byam Stevens
                        • Sean Stewart
                        • Roman Zhurbin

                        ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School

                        Artistic Director, ABT Jacqueline Kennedy Onassis School and ABT National Training Curriculum

                        • Cynthia Harvey

                          Artistic Director, ABT Summer Intensives

                          • Kate Lydon

                            Principal Teacher, ABT JKO School Pre-Professional Division

                            • Rubén Martín

                              Principal Teacher, ABT JKO School Children's Division and ABT/NYU Program Director

                              • Harriet Clark

                                ABT National Training Curriculum Associates Emeriti

                                • Franco De Vita
                                • Raymond Lukens

                                ABT Training Faculty

                                • Evvie Allison
                                • Sophie Alpern
                                • Alexis Andrews
                                • Charles Barker
                                • Jenna Bitterman
                                • Jen Bleier
                                • Kelby Brown
                                • Harriet Clark
                                • Courtney Cochran
                                • Franco De Vita
                                • Elizabeth Ferrell
                                • Thomas Forster
                                • Carmela Gallace
                                • Cynthia Harvey
                                • Adrienne Hurd
                                • Mikhail Ilyin
                                • Marianne dello Joio
                                • Robert La Fosse
                                • Jessica Lassiter
                                • Kate Lydon
                                • Caridad Martinez
                                • Rubén Martín
                                • Sascha Radetsky
                                • Flavio Salazar
                                • Sarah Smith
                                • Kristen Stevens
                                • Leann Underwood
                                • Roman Zhurbin

                                ABT Training Accompanists

                                • Michael Cherry
                                • Stephanie Chun
                                • John Epperson
                                • Misha Golubitsky
                                • Shimako Horii
                                • Sofiya Leavsie
                                • Dmitry Polischuk
                                • Tim Prepscius
                                • Victor See Yuen
                                • Mihoko Suzuki
                                • Laura Tishchenko
                                • Mira Tsidulko
                                • Helena Zvereva

                                Music

                                Music Director

                                • Ormsby Wilkins

                                  Principal Conductor

                                  • Charles Barker

                                    Conductor and Music Administrator

                                    • David LaMarche

                                      Orchestra Personnel Manager

                                      • Matthew Dine

                                        Company Pianists

                                        • David LaMarche
                                        • Jacek Mysinski
                                        • Vladimir Rumyantsev
                                        • Michael Scales
                                        • Emily Wong

                                        Capital Projects

                                        Director of Capital Projects

                                        • Kyle Y. Ridaught

                                          Company Management

                                          Associate General Manager

                                          • Kyle Pickles

                                            Company Manager

                                            • Ashley K. Baer

                                              Assistant Company Manager

                                              • Lizzy Melton

                                                Assistant to the General Manager

                                                • Julie Solomon

                                                  Development

                                                  Chief Development Officer

                                                  • Stacy Margolis

                                                    Senior Director, Development

                                                    • Cheryl Kohn

                                                      Director of Membership

                                                      • Grey C. Johnson

                                                        Associate Director, Major Gifts

                                                        • Anna Hessa

                                                          Associate Director, Special Events

                                                          • Megan Stahlberg

                                                            Senior Database Manager

                                                            • Jaclyn LaCamera

                                                              Assistant Manager, Corporate Relations

                                                              • Kaitlyn Frieling

                                                                Assistant Manager, Special Events

                                                                • Alison Uhrlass

                                                                  Membership Coordinator

                                                                  • Grace Hellstrom

                                                                    Donor Relations Coordinator

                                                                    • Lauren Or Farris

                                                                      Major Gifts Associate

                                                                      • Josephine Smolsky

                                                                        Membership Associate

                                                                        • Maureen Steinhorn

                                                                          Development Assistant

                                                                          • Alyssa Stewart

                                                                            Education & Training

                                                                            Managing Director, ABT Education

                                                                            • Dennis J. Walters

                                                                              Dean of Faculty and Student Affairs and Co-Director of ABT Education

                                                                              • Aubrey Lynch II

                                                                                Director, ABT JKO School Pre-Professional Division and Summer Intensives

                                                                                • Elizabeth Aymong

                                                                                  Director of Training Programs

                                                                                  • Molly Schnyder

                                                                                    Director, Education Operations

                                                                                    • Naomi Gewanter

                                                                                      Artistic Manager, ABT Engagement

                                                                                      • Richard Toda

                                                                                        Director, ABT JKO School Children's Division

                                                                                        • Katie Ferris

                                                                                          Managing Director, ABT Studio Company

                                                                                          • Claire Florian

                                                                                            Manager, ABT Engagement

                                                                                            • Amanda Tomera

                                                                                              ABT JKO School Coordinator

                                                                                              • Katie Currier

                                                                                                Coordinator, Pre-Professional Division, ABT JKO School and ABT Internship Program

                                                                                                • Timothy Gage

                                                                                                  Assistant, Children’s Division, ABT JKO School

                                                                                                  • Olivia James

                                                                                                    Assistant, National Training Curriculum

                                                                                                    • Sayako Harada

                                                                                                      Teaching Artists

                                                                                                      • Alexis Andrews
                                                                                                      • Dennis Ballard
                                                                                                      • Kelby Brown
                                                                                                      • Stephen Campanella
                                                                                                      • Linda Cholodenko
                                                                                                      • Wendy Clark
                                                                                                      • Melanie Coats
                                                                                                      • Roland Culler
                                                                                                      • Carrie Demos
                                                                                                      • Dominique Fontenot
                                                                                                      • Carmela Gallace
                                                                                                      • Paulina Guraieb
                                                                                                      • Adam Holms
                                                                                                      • Jeff Hopkins
                                                                                                      • Niki Kapanka
                                                                                                      • Karen Lacy
                                                                                                      • Richard Latta
                                                                                                      • Deborah Lohse
                                                                                                      • Annastasia Mercedes
                                                                                                      • Ashley Newman
                                                                                                      • Richard Toda
                                                                                                      • Amanda Tomera
                                                                                                      • Jae Jung Young

                                                                                                      Interns

                                                                                                      • Lydia Albonesi
                                                                                                      • Evalyn Bair
                                                                                                      • Sophie Blue
                                                                                                      • Maria Cano Nuñez
                                                                                                      • Natalie Farrell
                                                                                                      • Dominique Fontenot
                                                                                                      • Liz Jeehyun Kim
                                                                                                      • Kathleen Oakley
                                                                                                      • Nicole Quinn
                                                                                                      • Michelle Rozelman
                                                                                                      • Tilmon Splawn
                                                                                                      • Elena Sundick
                                                                                                      • Jenna Weatherbie
                                                                                                      • Emma Zordan

                                                                                                      Finance & Information Technology

                                                                                                      Chief Financial Officer

                                                                                                      • Shawn Davidson

                                                                                                        Senior Director of Finance

                                                                                                        • Godwin Farrugia

                                                                                                          Bookkeeper

                                                                                                          • Leeann Minard

                                                                                                            Staff Accountant

                                                                                                            • Talisa Chauca

                                                                                                              Technical Support Specialist

                                                                                                              • Darrell Boxill

                                                                                                                Bursar and Finance Assistant

                                                                                                                • Joelann Salick

                                                                                                                  Marketing & Communications

                                                                                                                  Chief Marketing Officer

                                                                                                                  • Lourdes Liz

                                                                                                                    Director of Communications and Media Affairs

                                                                                                                    • Laura Miller

                                                                                                                      Principal Press Advisor

                                                                                                                      • Kelly Ryan

                                                                                                                        Director, Press and Web Development

                                                                                                                        • Susie Morgan Taylor

                                                                                                                          Director of Brand Partnerships and Business Development

                                                                                                                          • Dahomey Coleman

                                                                                                                            Marketing Manager, Sales Strategy and CRM

                                                                                                                            • Steven Koernig

                                                                                                                              Digital Marketing Manager

                                                                                                                              • Brittany Heier

                                                                                                                                Associate Manager of Press

                                                                                                                                • Delia Brengel

                                                                                                                                  Marketing and Creative Services Coordinator

                                                                                                                                  • Bethany Beacham

                                                                                                                                    Dancer and Social Media and Content Strategist

                                                                                                                                    • Connor Holloway

                                                                                                                                      Dancer and Social Media Assistant Content Editor/Producer

                                                                                                                                      • Cy Doherty

                                                                                                                                        Marketing Assistant

                                                                                                                                        • Johanna Kepler

                                                                                                                                          Photographer

                                                                                                                                          • Gene Schiavone

                                                                                                                                            Associate Staff Photographer

                                                                                                                                            • Rosalie O'Connor

                                                                                                                                              People, DEI (Diversity, Equity & Inclusion), Business Affairs

                                                                                                                                              Chief People and Inclusion Officer

                                                                                                                                              • Tony Johnson

                                                                                                                                                Director of Facilities and COVID Compliance Officer

                                                                                                                                                • John Davis

                                                                                                                                                  Manager, Business Affairs

                                                                                                                                                  • Cecelia Gilchriest

                                                                                                                                                    Office Manager

                                                                                                                                                    • Roseanne Forni

                                                                                                                                                      Production

                                                                                                                                                      Director of Production

                                                                                                                                                      • Vincent Roca

                                                                                                                                                        Director of New Productions

                                                                                                                                                        • N. James Whitehill III

                                                                                                                                                          Technical Director

                                                                                                                                                          • Richard Koch

                                                                                                                                                            Lighting Director

                                                                                                                                                            • Brad Fields

                                                                                                                                                              Production Stage Manager

                                                                                                                                                              • Danielle Ventimiglia

                                                                                                                                                                Stage Manager

                                                                                                                                                                • Jeremiah Bischoff

                                                                                                                                                                  Assistant Stage Manager

                                                                                                                                                                  • Claire Zurheide

                                                                                                                                                                    Assistant Lighting Director

                                                                                                                                                                    • Kristina Kloss

                                                                                                                                                                      Master Carpenter

                                                                                                                                                                      • Brian Kafel

                                                                                                                                                                        Carpenters

                                                                                                                                                                        • Javier Suarez
                                                                                                                                                                        • Shane Crittenden

                                                                                                                                                                        Master Electrician

                                                                                                                                                                        • A.J. Jackson

                                                                                                                                                                          Electricians/Board Operators

                                                                                                                                                                          • Stephen Weeks
                                                                                                                                                                          • Trent Ware

                                                                                                                                                                          Property Master

                                                                                                                                                                          • Paul Wells

                                                                                                                                                                            Property Man

                                                                                                                                                                            • Steven Dunbar

                                                                                                                                                                              Wardrobe Supervisor

                                                                                                                                                                              • Tomoko Ueda-Dunbar

                                                                                                                                                                                Wardrobe

                                                                                                                                                                                • Vernon Ross
                                                                                                                                                                                • James Graber
                                                                                                                                                                                • Megan Quarles

                                                                                                                                                                                Wig and Makeup Supervisor

                                                                                                                                                                                • Rena Most

                                                                                                                                                                                  Wig and Makeup Artist

                                                                                                                                                                                  • Jill Haley

                                                                                                                                                                                    Resident Scenic Artist

                                                                                                                                                                                    • Christine Skubish

                                                                                                                                                                                      Warehouse Manager

                                                                                                                                                                                      • Bobby Godwin

                                                                                                                                                                                        Production Manager, ABT Studio Company

                                                                                                                                                                                        • Luke H. Woods

                                                                                                                                                                                          Professional Services

                                                                                                                                                                                          Assistant Orthopedist

                                                                                                                                                                                          • Dr. Philip Bauman

                                                                                                                                                                                            Physical Therapists

                                                                                                                                                                                            • Peter Marshall
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Julie Daugherty

                                                                                                                                                                                            Massage Therapists

                                                                                                                                                                                            • Olinda Cedeno
                                                                                                                                                                                            • Charles Haack

                                                                                                                                                                                            ABT Studio Company and ABT JKO School Physical Therapist

                                                                                                                                                                                            • Jessica Lassiter

                                                                                                                                                                                              Labor and Immigration Counsel

                                                                                                                                                                                              • Kauff McGuire & Margolis LLP

                                                                                                                                                                                                Auditor

                                                                                                                                                                                                • Lutz & Carr LLP

                                                                                                                                                                                                  Insurance Broker

                                                                                                                                                                                                  • DeWitt Stern Group

                                                                                                                                                                                                    890 Broadway Building Manager

                                                                                                                                                                                                    • Jason Walters

                                                                                                                                                                                                      American Ballet Theatre is a member of the American Arts Alliance, the Arts and Business Council, Inc. and Dance/U.S.A.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      American Ballet Theatre wishes to express its appreciation to Theatre Development Fund for its support of this season.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      The dancers and stage managers of American Ballet Theatre are represented for the purpose of collective bargaining by the American Guild of Musical Artists, AFL-CIO.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Trucking by Clark Transfer Inc.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Tour booking for ABT Main Company is managed in house by David Lansky, General Manager, ABT and Jean-Jacques Cesbron, Columbia Artists Management, LLC.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Tour booking for ABT Studio Company in North America is managed by Theresa Vibberts, Columbia Artists Management, LLC.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      International freight forwarding by Sounds Moves, Inc.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      ABT alumna Gretchen Schumacher generously volunteers her time as Alumni Coordinator.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Harlequin is the official floor of American Ballet Theatre.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      ABT would like to extend a sincere thank you to the ABT Barre Association for their continued and valued support with special thanks to Clifford Chance, Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP,

                                                                                                                                                                                                      King & Wood Mallesons LLP, and Sullivan & Cromwell LLP.

                                                                                                                                                                                                      VOLUNTEERS

                                                                                                                                                                                                      Susan Angermeier, Pamela Arenson, Meghan Bartley, Thomas Beatty, Carol Becker, Melvin Bernstein, Judi Chandon, Ken Dunn, Beverly Epstein, Margaret Fridecky, Bill Gerdes, Tania Hakkim, Honey Hilzen, Patricia Jaffarian, Lauren Kahn, Shelley and Stephen Limmer, Keiko Matsumura, Barbara Q. Myers, Eileen O’Neill, Beth Shapiro, Marianne Stegeland, Steven Toback, Barbara Trommer, Johanna Weber, Hermine Weiss, Anthony Yazzetti, Catherine Yeiser.